Show Options
AcademicAcademic OrganizationsAthleticsClubsCommunity Service
Fine ArtsParentsSocialSpecial EventStudent Issues
  All Events | List | Text Only | Display Version | Printer Friendly Version  
February 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   Feb1 2 3 4
PPMS Lady Cat Basketball @ District Tournament
Aubrey
Varsity Tennis vs. Gainesville
4:00 PM
Gainesville High School
PPMS Lady Cat Basketball @ District Tournament
Aubrey
Boys District Basketball JV, 9th & Varsity
5:00 PM
at Argyle
Girls District Basketball JV & Varsity
5:00 PM
at Argyle
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
MS Boys Basketball vs. Sanger
4:30 PM
Home
Boys District Basketball JV, 9th & Varsity vs. Whitesboro
5:00 PM
Home
MS Boys A team Basketball District Tournament
TBA
Boys District Basketball 9th, JV & Varsity
5:00 PM
at Sanger
MS Boys A team Basketball District Tournament
TBA
Girls District Basketball JV, Varsity & 9th vs. Whitesboro
5:00 PM
Home
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Varsity & JV (Black) Baseball Scrimmage vs. Tom Bean
4:30 PM
Away
JV Boys & Girls Golf - Flower Mound Tournament
Lake Park
Varsity Tennis - Krum Tournament
Denton -- Multiple Sites -- Times TBA
Varsity Tennis vs. Sanger
4:00 PM
Sanger HS
Girls Powerlifting
9:00 AM
Howe HS
Boys District Basketball 9th, JV & Varsity vs. Gainesville (Senior Night)
5:00 PM
Home
District Powerlifting Meet
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Pilot Point High School Gymnasium
JV & Varsity Softball vs. McKinney North
5:00 PM
Away
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs. Gunter
11:00 AM
Away
JV & Varsity Softball vs. Frisco Centennial
5:30 PM
Away
JV (Black) Baseball Scrimmage vs. Gunter
11:00 AM
Home
JV Softball vs. Aubrey
11:00 AM
Home
Varsity Softball vs. Gunter
1:00 PM
Home
JV (Orange) Baseball Scrimmage vs. Argyle
1:00 PM
Home
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Varsity Boys Golf - Pottsboro Tournament
Tanglewood
JV Boys & Girls Golf - Fossil Ridge Tournament
Willow Springs
JV Tennis -- Argyle Tournament
Denton -- Multiple Sites -- Times TBA
Varsity Softball Prosper Tournament
Away -- Times TBA
Varsity Baseball vs. Lindsay
4:30 PM
Home
Varsity & JV Softball vs. Celina
5:30 PM
Home
Boys Track @ North Garland
Homer B. Johnson Stadium - PM
Girls Powerlifting - Regionals
9:00 AM
Leonard HS
Girls Track @ Prosper
Prosper HS -- PM
JV (Orange) Baseball vs. Sanger
12:00 PM
Away
Varsity Baseball Farmersville Tournament
Away -- Times TBA
JV (Black) Baseball Little Elm Tournament
Away -- Times TBA
Varsity Tennis - Argyle Tournament
Denton -- Multiple Sites -- Times TBA
26 27 28 29 Mar1 2 3
Varsity Boys Golf - Prosper Tournament
Gentle Creek
JV Tennis vs. Liberty Christian
4:00 PM
Liberty Christian HS
JV Boys & Girls Golf - Plano Tournament
Pecan Hollow
MS Track Meet Argyle Relays
at Argyle
Varsity Tennis - Denton Tournament
Goldfield Tennis Center -- Denton, TX -- Times TBA
Boys Powerlifting - Regionals
9:00 AM
Decatur HS
JV (Black) Baseball vs. Valley View
6:00 PM
Away
Varsity Baseball vs. Lindsay
5:00 PM
Away
Varsity Softball McKinney Tournament
Away -- Times TBA
JV & Varsity Softball vs. McKinney High
5:00 PM
Away
Varsity Baseball Gunter Tournament
Away -- Times TBA
JV (Black) Baseball Whitesboro Tournament
Away -- Times TBA
JV (Orange) Baseball vs. Aubrey
12:00 PM
Home
 
 
  All Events | List | Text Only | Display Version | Printer Friendly Version  

Home | Site Map | Photo Gallery | About Us | Contact Us | Site Visitor's Guide | Bug Bounty
Add an Announcement | Create a Photo Gallery | Create a Profile | Suggestions

 

Translate page:

© Copyright 2013 - Pilot Point ISD

Powered by Edclick